My Photo

Categories

« | Main | »

Comments

princessfiona

sorry, at first I thought it's a graduation, wedding pala according to comments. : )

outdoorexposure

look like the brides got a pretty dress:-) white kinda everybody favorite for wedding....great sereis:-)

Kiss My Mike

Funny the guy on pic 2 was just putting on his barong...

regzgz

We need some people with big smiles Sidney! I miss that in your photos.

eden

nice series again and btw the first photo, is she the bride or the mom of the groom ? :0)

missy

Finally had time to have a look at what I have missed!

Here are some photos from Andorra: http://flickr.com/photos/missy-and-the-universe/sets/72057594071905606/

ChickyBabe

I like the bottom shot, delicate dress and smile.

RennyBA

How lovely to see that many happy people. Let’s hope they all get a Merry Marriage! Thanks for sharing Sidney – you always make daily life looks nice and well documented in you’re pictures. The surroundings are quite different from my part of the world, but the hope for a happy life is still the same :-)

Legabal

Fascinating people.

jlc

Nice series on people.

It's always hard to take the spirit of the street .

david

Great photos again of a special moment! cheers

Micki

The young lady in the last photo looks so happy and she is beautiful.

Rey

More ae getting married... more are getting pregnant. After that, another noth of poverty scale. Geeez.

It's fascinating how you turn ordinary things to something really eye-catching.

Wilson

Love to see how simple this all looks :) To me, marriage seems like a hard thing to overcome, even the ceremony and reception bother me.

Duane

I like the wedding dress in the last photo. Very delicate detail. The men on the other hand seem to have gotten away much more easily with their dressing.

Matthew Greco

Nice captures. I especially like the bottom one.

eye

the 1st couple doesn't seem so eager to get married haha!

Keith

Not too many look pleased to be getting married.

cruise

love is in the air! nice photos.

by the way i just changed my URL to cruise247.blogspot

Kristyn

Is this graduation or something?

pieterbie

Great looking women in these shots. Love the way you highlight different aspects of society.

John

Interesting series, do the couples arrange to have wedding photos done?

Ricardo

An excellent color and a clearness.

jane

I just can't get over how serious they all look! Great set of shots Sidney.

Lisa Ruokis

What a fascinating series! That's a lot of people getting married! I hope they all are happy together.

The comments to this entry are closed.